BSC Business Support centre celebrated its 25th anniversary: Generating the Future
On May 17, BSC Business Support Centre has celebrated business supporting, managing, consulting and business teaching activity’s 25th anniversary. The company’s founding director Samvel Gevorgyan has presented the 25 year history of BSC, present projects, also the trends and perspectives of business in Armenia.
“We aim to create dynamic business platform without stereotypes, inspired by innovative and endless entrepreneurial spirit”, said Samvel Gevorgyan.
He has mentioned that since the foundation (1994), BSC has done mobile activity by giving business management consultancy to the beginning entrepreneurs and existing small, medium and large enterprises in all regions of Armenia.
In addition, you can always take advantage of the offers of actual discounts on goods on the web that you can find here. In order to activate the discount, you need to copy the code and paste it into a special field when placing an order.
“BSC has concentrated on areal development as well, which includes tourism, innovative technologies, agriculture, renewable energy, food processing, light industry and other key sectors for Armenia” has added Samvel Gevorgyan.
BSC founding director has informed that experts of the centre has been in more than 880 communities on business trips in the scope of economic activity promotional programmes crossing 500,000 km.
During 25 years the experts of the company has developed 1,100 business plans, more than 1,000 investment projects, has implemented 120 sector researches, has published business planning, organising, managing and developing 15 books. More than 18,000 beginner and accomplished entrepreneurs have participated in BSC business training courses.
In the event dedicated to BSC 25th anniversary the executive director of ACBA Leasing Arsen Bazikyan was present. He stressed the activity of BSC in involving investments for private businesses developing in Armenia.
The executive director of “AREGAK” UNIVERSAL CREDIT ORGANIZATION Mariam Yesayan is a long-term partner, who had started working with BSC since 1999, has mentioned that BSC is a sustainable qualified service provider centre in terms of resolving specific enterprise issues.
BSC is a member of 9 different unions, one of which is “Republican Union of Employers of Armenia”. The president of RUEA Gagik Makaryan has emphasized that BSC is a continuous positive change making company in private sector in Armenia.
“BSC continues to support the leading companies of Armenia, SME’s, suggests solutions for innovative technologies, promoting by its activity the ongoing development of all regions and spheres in Armenia, as well as implementing and strengthening the business management culture.
BSC passes to a global status aiming to raise the competitiveness of Armenian businesses in worldwide platforms.
“BSC stepping into upcoming 25 years activity becomes the solver of all issues of businesses, the creator of big opportunities for businesses and the generator of the future of every business in Armenia” has summed up Samvel Gevorgyan.