American Chamber of Commerce in Armenia
For a better business environment
AmCham is an independent business association operating in Armenia since 2000. AmCham represents the interests of 140+ member companies from almost all sectors of the economy. AmCham’s goal is to enhance US-Armenia business relations and improve business and investment climate in the country. AmCham is a member of US Chamber of Commerce and European Council of American Chambers of Commerce. AmCham is pleased to have also British, French and other European companies as members.
More about AmCham here…
“First Mortgage” has been an AmCham Armenia member since 2005. AmCham community continuously evolves and expands giving the opportunity to leading US and local companies of AmCham community to grow their network and partnerships, to have a constructive dialogue with the RA Government, and to contribute to the business climate enhancement reforms.
David Atanessian First Mortgage Company (FMC), Director
“AmCham Armenia is a great platform that helps member companies to contribute to and stay up-to-date with the RA Government reforms and creates bridges among member companies for knowledge sharing and business opportunities. AmCham Armenia is the leading business association in the country that enhances the US-Armenia trade relations and works towards a better business and investment climate in Armenia.”