Event categoryKnowledge sharing
On September 29, 2021, PwC Armenia held a PwC CEO Survey Presentation Event at Ibis Hotel Yerevan, Karin Hall for AmCham members.
The presentation was conducted by
Mr. Areg Abramyan, Manager, PwC Consulting services, Strategy, and Operations.
Every year PwC conducts a global survey of the leaders of the largest companies. This is PwC’s flagship survey, involving nearly 5,000 business leaders around the world. The goal of the project is to identify the key trends and patterns that influence the adoption of important management decisions. This year, for the first time, we PwC Armenia has prepared an Armenian edition of the study, containing more detailed data on the survey results in Armenia and comparisons with the responses of CEOs from other territories.
During the first part of the event, Mr. Abramyan presented the results of the CEO Survey. He mainly talked about growth perspectives, threats and investments, workforce, and stakeholder engagement topics.
The next part of the event was on how to contribute to the main priority of CEOs. Mr. Areg discussed how to ensure companies’ growth, operational efficiency, and provided case studies of accomplished projects.
The event was concluded by a 30 minute Q&A session where the participants asked some questions connected with the presentation and got fulfilling answers.