VenueMinistry of Economic Development and Investments of RA
On 10 May, 2019 AmCham Armenia and Small and Medium Entrepreneurship Development National Center of Armenia (SME DNC of Armenia) signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) aimed on the development of small and medium enterprises in Armenia. Both parties are excited about this new cooperation and support to SMEs for better business practice sharing opportunities and consultations.
See the meeting on Facebook here.
Write about something or someone who changed your life
In this exercise, instead of telling someone else’s story or pretending to be another person, you can share your story from your point of view. Write about a person or an event that has deeply affected you or changed your life. Rather than just telling the situation, he talks about how he made you feel, what your reactions were and how you changed inside and outside. Pour your heart into this writing and have a peek at this site to get more inspiration. Remember, you don’t have to show it to anyone. Describe your surrounding. Just write a paragraph or two about your surroundings. You can write in the first person (“I’m sitting at my desk, which is littered with sheets and cups of coffee”), or write in the third person, simply describing what you see (“The room is desolate and empty except for an old wooden chair “). Challenge yourself to use descriptive language to set the scene. Rather than saying, “Light shines through the window,” you might say, “The morning sun filters through the window, highlighting millions of dust particles that seem to dance creating soft profiles on my desk.” No matter how experienced you are as a writer, you can always improve and take better advantage of the source of your creativity.