On 24 June, 2020 AmCham held its regular Tax, Customs, and Fiscal Policy – TCuFP Committee Virtual Meeting. During the meeting AmCham Members and the AmCham Executive Team discussed:
• Recommendation Paper on “Confiscation of the property of illegal origin” law and implementation details
It was decided during the meeting that a meeting should be organized with the Ministry of Justice and with the General Prosecutor’s Office in the near future in order to discuss the Law Implication details and the general guideline.
Members from various AmCham companies as well as Mr. Tatul Khudatyan, K&P Law Firm, participated in the meeting and presented his point of view.
Ms. Irina Dumanyan, Mentor Graphics A Siemens Business and, who also represents AmCham Board of Directors, Mr. Nerses Nersisyan, KPMG Armenia, Mr. Kamo Karapetyan, EY, Mr. Suren S. Ghalumyan, Deloitte Armenia, Mr. Karen Zakaryan, Finarm – Financial Market Members Association, Ms. Lusine Mnatsakanyan, Coca-Cola Երջանկության գործարան.