Synergy International Systems Inc. Armenian Branch
Synergy International Systems, Inc. is a U.S. software company, operating in Armenia through its Yerevan subsidiary with a total of over 150 employees. Synergy has over twelve years of specific experience in providing information systems around the world, particularly in the areas of software development, consulting, specialized training, and technical support.  Furthermore, Synergy provides the most widely implemented information management solution—the Development Assistance Database (DAD), which has been developed and customized for, and is operational in the Governments of more than thirty-five countries. Synergy’s clients include various federal, state, and local agencies in the United States, as well as international organizations, including the World Bank, UNDP, Inter-American Development Bank, UNAIDS, the Global Fund to Fight AIDS, Tuberculosis and Malaria, and the World Health Organization (WHO). Synergy provides the full set of services such as assessing information systems related needs and requirements (software and hardware), defining appropriate technical solutions, developing pilot and final information systems, as well as data migration, audit, documentation, testing, specialists training, and draft review.
In Armenia, Synergy has implemented significant Web Portals and Web Database Systems, such as a Management Information System for MCA Armenia, Mother See of Holy Etchmiadzin Official Website, Armenian Development Gateway Portal, Silicon Armenia Portal, Web Portal for Armenia Social Transition Program, International Assistance Database for Armenia, and Central Drug Supply Tracking System for the Armenian Ministry of Health, as well as Automated Enforcement Service Management System Database and Enforcement Services Department Website.
Synergy’s Armenian subsidiary also acts as a Global IT Learning Center for providing training and consulting services to governments in Middle East, NIS, Asia and Africa.