PricewaterhouseCoopers Armenia LLC (PwC)
With offices in 157 countries and more than 276,000 people, we are among the leading professional services networks in the world. We help organisations and individuals create the value they’re looking for, by delivering quality in assurance, tax and advisory services. Some facts about PwC:
• In FY19, PwC firms provided services to 85% of the Global Fortune 500 companies and more than 100,000 entrepreneurial and private businesses.
• 69,734 people joined PwC firms around the world in FY19
• For the year ending 30 June 2019, PwC’s gross revenues were US$42.4 billion.
PricewaterhouseCoopers has been serving clients in Armenia since 1996, and in September 2007 opened an office in Yerevan. The local knowledge coupled with a strong network of global resources allows us to deliver tailored solutions to complex business problems in the Armenian environment. One of our missions is also to bring the international good experience into Armenia and Armenian market and to have our input for the development of Armenian business and business environment. We use our knowledge, experience and thinking to deliver solutions and create business perspectives.
PwC Armenian office is an auditor and business advisor to some of the largest companies in the region. Within the region, PricewaterhouseCoopers has an outstanding reputation for independence, quality, excellence and integrity. The office personnel include national experts in assurance and advisory services, corporate finance and information technology, as well as tax services. PwC Armenia also benefits from the strong regional and global resources of the network.  What does it mean to the client? It means that we can source an expert within our firm to solve virtually any problematic business issue that a client might face.
Over the last several years, PwC has made significant investment in the Central Asia and Caucasus region, including Armenia, and we are committed to growing here in concert with the business community, both local and international. PwC is well positioned to service virtually all aspects of the potential business environment.
PwC enjoys a particularly strong reputation in providing audit and tax services to many of the multi-nationals operating in Armenia.