Philip Morris Armenia LLC
Philip Morris International (PMI) registered its affiliate Philip Morris Armenia LLC (PMA) in Armenia in December 2010. PMA imports tobacco products under trademarks owned by PMI.
Currently PMA portfolio consists of 7 brand families (36 variants): Marlboro, Parliament, Muratti, Chesterfield, L&M, Bond Street, and Red & White. Philip Morris Management Services BV – an affiliate of Philip Morris International (PMI) established its representative office in Yerevan yet in 1995.
PMI is the leading international tobacco company, with products sold in approximately 180 countries and has more than 78,000 employees. In 2011, PMI held an estimated 16.0 percent share of the international cigarette market outside of the USA.
PMI has an unequaled brand portfolio led by Marlboro, the world’s number one international selling cigarette brand, and L&M, the third most popular brand. Along with Marlboro and L&M, seven of our brands rank in the top 15 international brands in the world (