Pepsi-Cola Bottler Armenia
JERMUK INTERNATIONAL PEPSI-COLA BOTTLER LLC is one of the most significant companies within the fast-moving consumer goods (FMCG) industry in Armenia and is the franchise partner of PepsiCo, the leader in convenient snacks, food and beverage categories worldwide.
The partnership with PepsiCo started in 2010, with the construction of a new modernized factory equipped with the latest European technology. And starting from June 2011, JERMUK INTERNATIONAL PEPSI-COLA BOTTLER LLC has been producing PepsiCo sparkling beverage brands – Pepsi, Mirinda, 7UP, Aquafina, based on a commitment to the superior quality, great taste and convenience that are expected from the line of PepsiCo brands.
At the moment, the company is present in four separate categories of the Armenian market, which include a sparkling beverage, snacks (Lay’s, X-team, Doritos), juice (J7, Lyubimiy), and ice tea (Lipton).And this year marks the launch of a new Tetra-pack line for the production of PepsiCo natural juice brands.
Since the first day of operation, JERMUK INTERNATIONAL PEPSI-COLA BOTTLER LLC has been moving forward led by the most important core direction – customer satisfaction through a high quality of service and products.
The company has a strong business plan to continue to expand its product portfolio with an expanded line-up of convenience foods and drinks that provide great taste and enjoyment all year round. This is the company’s key strategy – PROVIDING PEOPLE WITH MORE & MORE CHOICES.