Logicon Development specialized consulting company providing qualified assistance to small and medium enterprises. Its renders professional advisory services and demonstrates personalized attention to operating and start-up businesses in conducting their activities in diverse and challenging economic environment.
We give a hand to enterprises by conducting trainings and advisory and by implementing projects intended to improve and stimulate their business. Our experts will help you by offering deep knowledge in international and local audit and accounting, financial management, business consulting, corporate finance and taxation, as well as international and local legal aspects. Our professional services include but not limited to: trainings for start-up entrepreneurs, research and development, business plans development and project management in different industries and fields of RA economy.
Logicon Development has an extensive experience of cooperation with almost 300 local and international private companies, government agencies and non-governmental organizations, such as World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development, Eurasia Foundation, UNDP Armenia, SME DNC of Armenia Fund, OSCE office in Yerevan, and many others.
We are committed to providing partner-led, personal services and high professional standards dedicated to the needs of public sector and growth-oriented business.
Logicon Development tries to continuously refine and enlarge the scope of rendering services. By strictly following the principles of client-oriented confidentiality and objectivity the company provides services which can be integrated in the following groups: