“INGO Armenia” Insurance CJSC was founded in 1997 as “EFES” Insurance CJSC. In 2004, following purchase of the 75% of the Company’s shares by “Ingosstrakh”, the company was renamed into “INGO Armenia” Insurance CJSC.
In 2012 “INGO Armenia” celebrated its 15-th Anniversary in insurance market. During 15 years “INGO Armenia” has proven to be reliable and customer-oriented, and in 2012 based on a survey conducted within the framework of “The best brand and public service provider” the Company was acknowledged “The Best Insurer of the Year”.
Following the merger of “INGO Armenia” and “Cascade Insurance”, the company now has over 200,000 clients, more than 2,000 agents, 65 offices throughout Armenia and more than 320 employees.
“INGO Armenia” Insurance CJSC is licensed to perform 15 classes of non-life insurance business. Being the leader of Armenian insurance market, “INGO Armenia” offers a comprehensive range of insurance products both for retail and corporate clients: