Bronze (Associate) Member
Holiday Inn Express Yerevan
Holiday Inn Express Yerevan is the first IHG (InterContinental Hotels Group) hotel in Armenia, operating since 2018. IHG is one of the leading hotel chains, combining the world known brands that stand out with their True Hospitality. The IHG Rewards Club, is a true value for the consumer which aims to benefit the travelers and business partners worldwide.
Holiday Inn Express, being the fastest growing hotel brand in IHG chain, is the first choice for travelers who seek simple and smart place to rest, re-charge and get work done.
Our hotel is located in the very heart of Yerevan city and makes the most popular spots accessible by walk.  The beautiful park in front of the hotel, gives the opportunity to rest and have a good night sleep.
Our hotel offers 130 well equipped and comfortable rooms, designed for business travelers and short-stay guests. The Express breakfast is always included in the rate, to give our guests a fresh start, while our cozy lobby is well suited for business meetings. In addition to all, free fast Wi-Fi and complimentary room amenities come as a plus. Hotel also offers a well-equipped conference room with a panoramic park view and a terrace, fitting up to 120 people. Our well trained and professional hotel staff, always insures our guests experience comfortable stay and unforgettable meetings.