Eternal Nation Foundation
The Eternal Nation Foundation is a Charitable Foundation that was established at the end of 2020 on the initiative of doctors who came from abroad during the 44-day Artsakh war and carried out emergency medical activities in Armenia and Artsakh.
The Eternal Nation Foundation is committed to rebuilding the lives of injured Armenians in the new generation through restorative healthcare services, so as to be fully functional members of the society.
The projects of the Foundation range from short-term actions in response to a specific urgent need to long-term restorative healthcare services. The projects implemented are in four main directions:
– Provision of state-of-the-art prostheses to servicemen who lost limbs in the result of military actions, provision of maintenance and insurance of prostheses;
– Performance of complex reconstructive surgeries on individuals injured in the result of military actions by missions of world-renowned surgeons coming to Armenia and Artsakh several times during the year;
– Provision of medical equipment and tools to medical centers in Armenia and Artsakh;
– Organization of scientific-practical seminars and symposiums to promote best practice and education in medical sphere.