In 2015, Eduard Melikyan established “Dianar” CJSC, which is one of the leading real estate developers in Armenia. Since 2015, “Dianar” CJSC develops more than 5,5 ha area in the city center. The latest project of the company is the reconstruction of Yerevan’s <<33rd district>>.
The 33rd district better known to the public as “Firdausi” (hereinafter referred to as “The District”) is bordered by Tigran Mets Avenue, Hanrapetutyan, Buzand and Khanjyan Streets.
The whole project has more than 5 hectares (57,676.18 square meters) of total area and will consist of the round square with a diameter of 80.0 meters, buildings with up to 30, 45 and 60 meters height (depending on the location), a 3-storey underground parking spaces connected together with underground streets, public and business centers, hotels and residential buildings.