BARRY GROUP started its activity in the Armenian market in 2015, when “Barry” Company opened the first store of medical equipment, care products, rehabilitation aids, which then, in a very short time, turned into a network, operating not only in Yerevan, but also in other regions of Armenia and in Artsakh. The member-companies of Barry Group are specialized in production and manufacturing, retail and wholesale as well as rehabilitation and logistic services.
“Arides” LLC was founded in 2016. It is a resident of the Alliance Free Economic Zone in Armenia. The current scope of the company includes manufacturing and export of more than 30 types of breathalyzers both for personal and professional use, as well as of functional medical beds, electric medical beds, commode chairs, wheelchairs, salt lamps, etc. The company plans to expand the range of products over the next 5 years and include production of crutches, canes, walkers, as well as medical furniture.
The newest project of BARRY GROUP is “Luys Barry” LLC, an Innovative Rehabilitation Center for Prosthetics and Orthotics founded in 2019 in Yerevan. The operations of “Luys Barry” include preparation of prostheses and orthotics for the upper and lower limbs, as well as the process of the rehabilitation phase individually with each patient, adult or a child.