Event categoryBe My Guest
Venue Holiday Inn Yerevan
On 13 July 2022 in the scope of the AmCham BE MY GUEST networking series, AmCham members were invited to enjoy their evening at Holiday Inn Yerevan-Republic Square. The hosting company organized a fantastic tour during the event to showcase all the services that the hotel offers to its customers.
AmCham Members had the opportunity to take part in Executive Chef Andranik Nazaryan’s masterclass. The members by groups cooked traditional Italian ravioli, risotto with saffron, and tiramisu under the conduct of the Chef. In the end, Chef Andranik Nazaryan with other cooks and event participants tasted and assessed the prepared masterpieces, and the winning group was awarded a voucher for a breakfast at Holiday Inn Yerevan.
Besides the masterclass, this was unforgettable informal networking in a positive atmosphere for AmCham members and guests.
Holiday Inn Yerevan – Republic Square is located adjacent to the heart of Yerevan, Republic Square. The hotel features 191 stylishly designed guest rooms, and public spaces, including the reception area, restaurant, bar, and lounge. The hotel concept is created to provide guests with a place to relax, eat, work or just gather around in one integrated space.
In the evenings, during summertime, you can enjoy an unbelievable show of singing fountains at Republic Square, then you can take a walk up to Abovyan Street, reach the pedestrian Northern Avenue and enjoy your walk through to the Opera house and then Cascade. Yerevan is full of music and sunshine, art and love, and at any time of the year, you can have a wonderful time here.