Event categoryBe My Guest
Venue Holiday Inn Express Yerevan, IHG Hotel.
On 15 April 2022, in the scope of the AmCham Be My Guest networking series, AmCham members were invited to enjoy their Friday night with Holiday Inn Express Yerevan, an IHG Hotel.
Holiday Inn Express Yerevan is the first IHG (InterContinental Hotels Group) hotel in Armenia, operating since 2018. IHG is one of the leading hotel chains, combining the world-known brands that stand out with their True Hospitality. The IHG Rewards Club is a true value for the consumer and aims to benefit travelers and business partners worldwide.
Being the fastest-growing hotel brand in the IHG chain, Holiday Inn Express is the first choice for travelers seeking a simple and smart place to rest, re-charge, and get work done.
The hotel offers 130 well-equipped and comfortable rooms, designed for business travelers and short-stay guests. The Express breakfast is always included in the rate, to give their guests a fresh start, while their cozy lobby is well suited for business meetings. The hotel also offers a well-equipped conference room with a panoramic park view and a terrace, fitting up to 120 people.
Ms. Mary Grigoryan, General Manager, and Mr. Arsen Mkrtchyan, Sales and Marketing Manager, Holiday Inn Express Yerevan, an IHG Hotel gave welcoming speeches and thank you notes to the attendees for their participation.
During the event, a game was organized by Holiday Inn Express Yerevan about the hotel where the first 3 winners received vouchers from the company.
More than 20 AmCham Member companies participated in the event. AmCham Members had a networking opportunity and enjoyed the evening in a wonderful atmosphere with wine, cocktails, and mouthwatering snacks.