VenueArmenia Marriott Hotel Yerevan
On 16 August, 2019 the FMCG 1st Committee meeting took place at the Armenia Marriott Hotel Yerevan. AmCham board members and representatives from AmCham member companies discussed the FMCG AmCham Committee mission and objectives, all the rules and needed procedures, after which the executive team introduced the Committee Set-up quick guide.
Members from various AmCham member companies participated at the meeting: Elina Markaryan (Coca-Cola Hellenic Bottling Company Armenia), Catalina Susan (Armenia Marriott Hotel Yerevan), Irina Chaltikyan (McCann Erickson), Maria Sahakyan (Jermuk Group), Lilit Gevorgyan (Philip Morris Armenia), Nune Stepanyan (Pepsi-Cola Bottler Armenia), Ara Khzmalyan (ADWISE Business and Legal Consulting).
During the meeting, elections of FMCG Committee chair and co-chairs were held. Elina Markaryan from Coca-Cola Hellenic Bottling Company Armenia was elected as a Chair of the FMCG Committee, Maria Sahakyan from Jermuk Group and Lilit Gevorgyan from Philip Morris Armenia were elected as co-Chairs.
The FMCG 1st Committee will play a significant role for developing strategic actions and for the further cooperation of the Committee members.
See the event on Facebook here.