On 7 May 2021 in the scope of the AmCham BE MY GUEST networking series, AmCham members were invited to enjoy their Friday night with IDBank.
IDBank was founded in 1990 as a shareholding commercial bank and has around 13 branches in Yerevan, Gyumri, Abovyan, Gavar, Etchmiadzin, and Vanadzor.
IDBank has the mission to become the first for its customers, be the best innovative bank, and suggest all modern services to its customers. Also, the bank aims to provide the customers modern digital solutions with an individual approach.
The bank is involved in international credit programs of the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD), German-Armenian Foundation (GAF), Agricultural Marketing Service of the U.S. Department of Agriculture (USDA), International Organization for Migration (IOM), and World Bank (WB).
The bank is a member of the Union of Banks of Armenia, SWIFT system, shareholder of ArCa CJSC, member of Mastercard, Visa systems.
Mr. Karen Nalbandyan, Business Development Director, IDBank, gave a welcoming speech and a thank you note to the participants for their participation.
During the event, a great tour was organized by IDBank to present all the offers that the bank suggests to their customers.
AmCham Members had a networking opportunity and enjoyed their Friday night in a wonderful atmosphere.
During the event, there were more than 30 participants from 20 AmCham member companies.