UMAKS LLC is the official and exclusive representative of “DHL WORLDWIDE EXPRESS” in the Republic of Armenia, agent of such well-known air companies like LufthansaAeroflotPolish AirlinesCzech Airlines and company is the oldest player in the market of transportation and delivery. DHL Express transports urgent documents and goods reliably and on time from door-to-door in more than 220 countries and territories and operates the most comprehensive global express network. Domestic and international standard parcel services for business customers and consumers. The company also cooperates with the Embassies for domestic delivers   of applicant’s passports in Armenia.
DHL Express Armenia was founded in 1992 and has passed many stages of establishment and development. We can say without exaggeration that thanks to the huge amount of transported goods, we can offer our customers the most competitive prices for their transportation and customs clearance. Over 26 years of successful work, we have gained rich experience in logistics business and customs affairs and have managed to create an extensive network of separate divisions of the company in the territory of Armenia.