Schneider Electric is the global specialist in energy management and automation. With revenues of ~€25 billion in FY2016, our 144,000+ employees serve customers in over 100 countries, helping them to manage their energy and process in ways that are safe, reliable, efficient and sustainable. From the simplest of switches to complex operational systems, our technology, software and services improve the way our customers manage and automate their operations. Our connected technologies reshape industries, transform cities and enrich lives. At Schneider Electric, we call this Life Is On.
Armenian Representative Office of Schneider Electric Joint-Stock Company is founded in Armenia and registered in the State Registry of Armenia on 31 January 2017 by Schneider Electric Joint-Stock Company under the status of a separate division. Major form of activity of the RepOffice is to represent the interests of its Founder in the Republic of Armenia and protect them, share competences of Schneider Electric and develop local market demand. In this regard, we opened Schneider Electric-Tashir-ENA Competence Center in National Polytechnic University of Armenia on 5 June 2017. Business portfolio of Schneider Electric includes manufacturing and sales of equipment and solutions in low and medium voltage energy distribution and management, industrial automation systems and solutions on global perspective for all sectors of world economy.