QSI International School of Yerevan
QSI International School of Yerevan is a private, non-profit institution that opened in September of 1995. QSI International School of Yerevan  is accredited through Middle States Association of Colleges and Schools (MSA) and fully accredited in the United States. It offers a challenging academic curriculum for students ages 3 through Secondary IV (Grade 12). It offers secondary students Advanced Placement programming. Instruction is in English; Intensive English courses offer a support system for those students who require it in the Elementary and Middle School. In addition to students earning the QSI Diploma, the school offers Advanced Placement (AP) courses & examinations as well as the AP Capstone Certificate. All Secondary  I – IV (grades  9 -12) academic courses are college preparatory.  SAT preparation and college application support is provided to all students.
QSI International School of Yerevan is committed to a personalized approach to instruction leading to mastery of clearly defined objectives within a positive and enjoyable learning environment. The academic program is geared to prepare our students for admission into, and graduation from top universities throughout the world.
QSI  International School of Yerevan has students from 30 different countries. The mission of Quality Schools International (QSI) is to keep the urge to learn alive in every child in QSI schools. QSI believes that all students can succeed.