QSI International School of Yerevan
QSI International School of Yerevan is a private, non-profit educational institution and is the only American accredited school in Yerevan. It offers a challenging academic curriculum for students ages 3 through Secondary IV (Grade 12). Since opening its doors in 1995, QSI Yerevan has expanded its offerings to include Advanced Placement (AP) courses to secondary as well as the prestigious AP Capstone diploma.  The language of instruction is English, and intensitve English (ESL) is offered to students who require it while transitioning into the school.
QSI International School of Yerevan is committed to a personalized approach to instruction leading to mastery of clearly defined objectives within a positive and enjoyable learning environment. The teaching staff is comprised of highly qualified and certified teachers from North America and the academic program prepares students for admission to presitious universities around the world including, in recent years, University of Cambridge, University of Amsterdam and George Washington University.
QSI believes that all students can succeed.  We very much hope to meet you and introduce you to our wonderful school community.