Established in 1990, IDBank is one of the leading commercial banks in Armenia, with the headquarters based in Yerevan and the branches throughout the country. Offering its customers both B2B and B2C services, IDBank is focused on introducing superior products and services and high tech solutions.
In 2016 IDBank attracted a new shareholder (Fistoco Ltd.) and increased its capital to 34 billion Armenian drams (72 million US dollars). In the same year the Bank’s new shareholder Vartan Dilanian was appointed as Chairman of the Council. Currently IDBank’s shareholders represent great synergy of Middle Eastern and northern traditions as well as local market expertise.
The Bank is a member of the Union of Banks of Armenia, SWIFT system, Banking Association for Finance and Trade (BAFT), Visa and Mastercard international card payment systems and ArCa local card payment system.
On June 4th, 2018 the Bank was rebranded from Anelik Bank to IDBank with a new logo to better reflect the new brand identity. The Bank has 13 branches operating in Yerevan, Gyumri, Vanadzor, Etchmiadzin, Abovyan, Gavar. IDBank’s vision is to become a leading bank in the financial system of Armenia by providing customer-tailored services with modern digital solutions.