Holiday Inn Express Yerevan
Holiday Inn Express Yerevan, the first world famous IHG hotel in Armenia and in the region has a unique concept for Armenia that is an ideal place to rest and recharge.
Located in the very heart of Capital Yerevan and overlooking the Mashtots Park, the hotel is within a walking distance to the Republic Square, and the great cultural monuments of Yerevan.
The atmosphere at Holiday Inn Express Yerevan is bright, positive and young: being a smart and simple limited service hotel with 4th Generation Design of IHG, it is great for those who value their time and resources.
The facility includes 130 rooms, and a modern fully equipped meeting room which is capable to host meetings up to 120 pax. in different settings (U-shape, theatre, cabaret and classroom).
All the rooms at the hotel are fitted with a seating area and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Holiday Inn Express Yerevan offers certain units with city views, and all the rooms are equipped with an electric kettle and a mini-fridge. All guest rooms are carpeted and have a working desk.
This hotel, especially suitable for business travelers, is thought to offer the maximum within a low, affordable price, with an included hot breakfast that is carefully designed and filtered to match people’s needs with any type of diet.
The lounge equipped with computers, comfortable sitting, charging portals, and super-fast Wi-Fi, is perfect for working and business meetings.
On the other side, the table games, and the Express Café and Bar at the lounge are perfect for leisure.
We are looking forward to welcoming you at Holiday Inn Express Yerevan.