BDO Armenia CJSC is a member firm of BDO International Limited, the fifth largest network in the world rendering professional services. Being founded in 1963, BDO has established in Armenia only in 2010 and having rapidly grown since then, BDO Armenia has successfully enlarged the scale of services it renders thus ensuring its place in the Armenian market.
The scale of services that BDO in Armenia currently renders covers the following services: – audit services, – accounting services, – legal services, – tax consultancy – business related advisory services.
BDO in Armenia employs a highly professional staff, the members of which have multi-year experience of working in Armenia and abroad. Being experienced and having various backgrounds, BDO team members are joined over the same commitment of continuous improvement of their skills and therefore the quality of the rendered services.
Being backed by Global Network that bridges BDO in Armenia with other member companies operating in different countries, it becomes possible for the clients to access the international experience right away, meanwhile serves as a platform which enables BDO in Armenia to be updated on the international professional knowledge and best practices.
BDO is always focused on helping its clients to navigate ever-changing economic and market conditions by providing high quality services that are applicable to the specifications of the sector that the client operates in. And this is why BDO proudly states that it is helping people achieving their dreams!