ALEXANDREA WINERY was established in 2017. Since then the company has started the plantation of vineyards in 3 different regions of Armenia as Kotayk, Aragatsotn, and Vayots Dzor with 18, 37 and 20,5 hectares respectively.
The company founder, Adam Kablanian, has a vision of creating the best wines that Armenian terroir can offer and making Alexandrea o destination of choice for people who seek memorable experiences by offering wines made using state-of-the-art technology in a contemporary, yet natural setting.
Alexandrea Winery Is an Investment project of about 10 million US dollars, and since 2017 25% has already been invested in the vineyards. The winery will produce high-quality wines both for domestic consumption and export prospects. The company will provide a comfortable Infrastructure for tourists to get acquainted with the traditions of Armenian winemaking. About E0 Jobs (Including seasonal ones), as well as necessary infrastructure, will be created within the framework of the project.