AmCham’s Be My Guest with OPTYM Armenia
Event categoryBe My Guest
On 29 May 2017, in the scope of AmCham’s “Be My Guest” series, OPTYM Armenia hosted executives of AmCham member companies. The guests conducted a tour at the premises of OPTYM Armenia and learned about company’s culture and values. Later on, Mr. Arthur Ghulyan, OPTYM Armenia Director, and his team delivered a presentation about OPTYM’s projects worldwide and in Armenia. It was a knowledge sharing session, where guests learned about the global trends in the intersection of IT and Transportation.
After a dynamic and lively Q&A session a reception was held, which served as a productive networking platform. OPTYM is a global company based in the United States, which is specialized in decision automation and optimization systems. Most recently, OPTYM expanded their presence in Yerevan, Armenia. OPTYM Armenia is AmCham member since January 2017. To learn more about OPTYM, please visit the link.