Event categoryAmCham Christmas Party 2016
On 15 December 2016, AmCham Armenia held its traditional Christmas Party at Salon Restaurant, 8 Abovyan Street. Mr. Ara Hovsepyan, AmCham President, opened the event and welcomed the U.S. Ambassador to Armenia, Mr. Richard M. Mills, Jr., who delivered 2016 close-out talk to AmCham organization. The new Executive Director of AmCham, Ms. Diana Ghazaryan, was also introduced, who previously served on AmCham Board representing Booz Allen Hamilton in Armenia. Throughout the evening, the guests were entertained with various
programs. They had the opportunity to try the molecular gastronomy, take pictures in a specifically assigned photobooth area, participate in a #maniquennechallenge, as well as relax and enjoy themselves on the dance floor. With around 100 participants, the AmCham Christmas Party 2016 was yet another successful event in the organization’s history.