On to more than 130 destinations worldwide 2013-03-21
Austrian Airlines is operating in Yerevan for already 12 years. As part of the Lufthansa Group and Star Alliance Austrian Airlines is operating in more than 130 destinations on 4 continents. Our home base Vienna is Europe´s fastest transfer airport and the ideal hub between East and West.
Our aim is to make traveling with Austrian an unforgettable experience. This is why we are continuously offering innovative new products and services, like the red upgrade, the red lounge, the red extra bag, the red cab and many more.
As of 15 June 2013 Austrian will offer daily services from Yerevan to Vienna and on to more than 130 destinations worldwide. As of May 2013 Austrian will start operations from Vienna to Chicago with excellent connection to the whole United States. On those flights, as well as on all other long haul flights of Austrian Airlines, you can enjoy the new Austrian Business Class with 2 Meters long full flat bed, latest onboard entertainment with video on demand and Do & Co gourmet menus.
Also new in the Austrian Airlines network is Palma de Mallorca with 3 weekly services.