Corporate-NGO Partnerships for Sustainable Development
On February 21 and March 1 AmCham held membership meetings titled “Corporate-NGO Partnerships for Sustainable Development” at Erebuni Plaza Business Center. The purpose of the meeting was to strengthen and promote public-private cooperation and joint project implementation.
Some of AmCham corporate members’ representatives, such as HSBC Bank Armenia, Coca-Cola HBC Armenia, Synopsys Armenia, Geoteam, and Apaga Technologie presented their experience and vision of this type of partnerships.
Afterwards AmCham NGOs spoke about their successful cooperation experience, presented their approach and philosophy towards the work, and, of course, introduced the ongoing projects, to which they would call corporate organizations to join.
AmCham hopes that this meeting will bring new cooperation ideas and that its member organizations will use AmCham platform to build partnerships for Sustainable Development.